Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    955 Chandler Blvd Chandler, AZ 85225-5641
    Property profile & analytics

    955 Chandler Blvd Chandler, AZ 85225-5641

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 2,816 SF
    • 0.68 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 2, 2021
    $775,000
    Property ID
    US07-0987209
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $715,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.2%
    Grocery and convenience stores
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Merrill Apt 1391 / Apartment Building
    • Circle K / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Simply BeautyFull You / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Edge Dental Laboratory / Dental Office
    • QUADRA Behavioral & Mental Health Clinic (PHP & IOP) / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 955 Chandler Blvd

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.68 lot acres
    Property size
    2,816 SF
    Zone code
    C-3
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    303-03-003M
    APU
    30303003M

    Description

    This exceptional 10,877 square foot creative office building, located at 955 W. Chandler Blvd in Chandler, Arizona, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Priced at $3,425,000, this Class C multi-tenant property boasts a desirable 93% occupancy rate, translating to a price per square foot of $314.88. The building sits on a substantial 23,775 square foot lot and offers ample parking with 31 spaces. Its strategic location at the southeast corner of Alma School Road and Chandler Boulevard provides excellent visibility and accessibility. The property benefits from its proximity to key amenities, including the San Marcos Golf Course, Chandler Regional Medical Center, and Downtown Chandler. Furthermore, its convenient access to major freeways such as Loop 101, Loop 202, I-10, and SR-60 ensures seamless commutes for tenants and employees. The property is zoned C-1 by the City of Chandler, offering flexibility for a variety of uses. The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 303-22-095P. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located, high-occupancy creative office building in a thriving Arizona market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $730,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $630,000
      6.5%
      $585,000
      7%
      $540,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.825
    Latitude
    33.3058
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $8,758
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $145,880
    -
    $675,900
    $208,220
    $884,120