Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9542 Main St Holland Patent, NY 13354-3858
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9542 Main St Holland Patent, NY 13354-3858

• Investment properties
    • 4,272 SF
    • 0.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-4773658
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $525,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Zennergy Studios / Training Center
    • Off-Meta Gaming / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Arcade & Gaming Center
    • The Manor / Bar & Pub
    • 16 Stone Brewpub / Production Facility / Brewery & Distillery
    • Cape & Cup Collectibles / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 9542 Main St

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.27 lot acres
    Property size
    4,272 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    305801 210.017-2-46
    APU
    305801210017246

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $470,000
      Market price range: $164k - $470k
      AI Estimate
      $557,000
      Market price range: $218k - $557k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $430,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $325,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.2562
    Latitude
    43.2419
    CBSA code
    46540
    CBSA name
    UTICA-ROME, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $5,000
    $171,000
    $176,000
    -
    $10,870
    $371,739
    $382,609