Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9504 Springridge Texas Line Rd Keithville, LA 71047-7621
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9504 Springridge Texas Line Rd Keithville, LA 71047-7621

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,588 SF
    • 0.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 25, 2024
    $68,000
    Property ID
    US36-0719976
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 9504 Springridge Texas Line Rd

    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.90 lot acres
    Property size
    1,588 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    151610-000-0114-00
    APU
    151610000011400

    Description

    This exceptional Keithville, Louisiana commercial property, located at 9504 Springridge Texas Line Road, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property boasts a well-established BBQ restaurant and country store, offering over 1500 square feet of climate-controlled space currently utilized as a deli, retail area, and customer seating. A 200 square foot attached smokehouse complements the existing operations. The building benefits from excellent road frontage at a busy intersection, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. Adding to its revenue potential is a 12,000-gallon gas tank equipped with a double-sided gas pump, providing an additional income stream. The property is situated in Caddo Parish, Louisiana, zip code 71047, and offers significant potential for continued success or redevelopment. The asking price is $144,500. This turnkey operation is ready for a new owner to continue its legacy or adapt it to suit their vision. The property's size, location, and existing infrastructure make it an attractive proposition for a variety of commercial ventures. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.9847
    Latitude
    32.305
    CBSA code
    43340
    CBSA name
    SHREVEPORT-BOSSIER CITY, LA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,100
    $945
    $5,034
    $5,979
    -
    $9,450
    $33,560
    $43,010