Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    948 SW Veterans Way Redmond, OR
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    948 SW Veterans Way Redmond, OR

• Banks
    • 3,328 SF
    • 0.56 lot acres
    For Sale: 3,328 SF Owner-User/ Investment Opportunity For Sale
    $2,750,000
    3,328 SF

    For Sale: 3,328 SF Owner-User/ Investment Opportunity

    For Sale: 3,328 SF Office Building Owner-User/ Investment Opportunity

    948 SW Veterans Way, Redmond, OR 97756
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0497013
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Banks

    Property Details for 948 SW Veterans Way

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    0.56 lot acres
    Property size
    3,328 SF
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    151316 DB 00904
    APU
    151316DB00904

    Description

    This 3,328 square foot Class B creative office building, built in 2000, presents a unique owner-user or investment opportunity in Redmond, Oregon. Located at 948 SW Veterans Way, 97756, this vacant property offers exceptional visibility and accessibility. The building boasts 18 parking spaces (a ratio of 5.4 per 1,000 square feet) and a convenient two-lane drive-thru, making it ideal for a variety of businesses. Its strategic location within a high-traffic retail and service area, adjacent to major retailers like Fred Meyer and Lowe's, ensures high visibility and foot traffic. The property is easily visible from Veterans Way, Indian Avenue, and Kalama Avenue, and is even visible from the Fred Meyer parking lot. Excellent access to major roadways including Highway 126 (via Highland and Glacier Avenues), Highway 97, and SW 6th Street further enhances its appeal. With an asking price of $2,750,000 and a price per square foot of $826.32, this property offers a compelling investment opportunity in a thriving Deschutes County market. The high volume of vehicular traffic on Veterans Way (approximately 5,000 vehicles per day from Highland Avenue) underscores the significant potential for business success. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-situated, adaptable space in a prime commercial area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.179
    Latitude
    44.2677
    CBSA code
    13460

Total Market Value
    2023
    $25,479
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,283,800
    -
    $1,694,300
    $1,074,780
    $2,769,080
    View Listing