Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    948 Sabbath Home Rd SW Supply, NC 28462
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    948 Sabbath Home Rd SW Supply, NC 28462

• Day care centers
    • 2,904 SF
    • 0.87 lot acres
    Daycare Business Opportunity Near Beach For Sale
    $430,000
    2,904 SF

    Daycare Business Opportunity Near Beach

    Established daycare business opportunity less than 2 miles from Holden Beach.

    948 Sabbath Home SW Road, Supply, NC 28462
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1947846
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cuddle Bears Child Care / Daycare Center

    Property Details for 948 Sabbath Home Rd SW

    Year built
    1981
    Lot size
    0.87 lot acres
    Property size
    2,904 SF
    Zone code
    R75
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    23200016
    APU
    23200016

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.266
    Latitude
    33.9316
    CBSA code
    34820
    CBSA name
    MYRTLE BEACH-CONWAY-NORTH MYRTLE BEACH, SC-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $43,750
    $339,000
    $382,750
    -
    $43,750
    $339,000
    $382,750
    View Listing