Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    948 Norman Rd San Bernardino, CA 92408-2502
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    948 Norman Rd San Bernardino, CA 92408-2502

• Investment properties
    • 1,358 SF
    • 1.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 16, 2024
    $900,000
    Property ID
    US10-1012943
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $900,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.3%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 948 Norman Rd

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.21 lot acres
    Property size
    1,358 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    0280-221-03-0000
    APU
    280221030000

    Description

    This exceptional 1.21-acre industrial land parcel presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a strategic location in San Bernardino, California. Situated at 948 E Norman Rd, this single-tenant property offers significant potential for development or expansion. The expansive lot size provides ample space for various industrial uses, allowing for flexibility in design and construction. Located within San Bernardino County, this property benefits from convenient access to major transportation arteries, facilitating efficient logistics and distribution. The address is 948 E Norman Rd, San Bernardino, CA 92408. The property is designated as industrial land and is currently available for lease. Given its size and location, this property is ideal for companies requiring substantial land area for operations, storage, or manufacturing. The absence of existing buildings allows for complete customization to meet specific business needs, maximizing efficiency and functionality. Prospective tenants will appreciate the opportunity to create a facility tailored to their exact requirements. This prime industrial land offers a compelling investment opportunity in a thriving market. The property's zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities of this exceptional land parcel.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $900,000
      ML approach
      $900,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $590,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.265
    Latitude
    34.0822
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $985
    $40,514
    $26,209
    $66,723
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00