Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    947 Trowbridge Rd East Lansing, MI 48823-5217
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    947 Trowbridge Rd East Lansing, MI 48823-5217

• Retail space
    • 1,750 SF
    • 0.51 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US43-0096583
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • BIGGBY Coffee / Cafe & Coffee Shop

    Property Details for 947 Trowbridge Rd

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    0.51 lot acres
    Property size
    1,750 SF
    Zone code
    B2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    33-20-01-24-123-007
    APU
    33200124123007

    Description

    This exceptional 2,500 square foot retail storefront at 947 Trowbridge Road in East Lansing, Michigan, presents a unique investment opportunity. Currently, 1,250 square feet is available for lease within this single-tenant building (APN: 33-20-01-24-123-007). The property boasts excellent visibility and significant frontage on a major roadway leading directly to the Michigan State University campus, ensuring high foot traffic and brand exposure. Its strategic location directly across the street from a newly constructed grocery-anchored shopping center provides a synergistic retail environment and increased customer draw. A successful Biggby Coffee currently operates as a co-tenant, further enhancing the property's appeal and attracting a diverse customer base. The property's 48823 zip code places it in the heart of a vibrant and densely populated area, ideal for a variety of retail businesses seeking a prime location with strong visibility and established neighboring businesses. The available space offers significant potential for a business seeking to establish a presence in this thriving East Lansing market. The total building size is 2,500 square feet.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4951
    Latitude
    42.7195
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $5,712
    $89,600
    $55,300
    $144,900
    -
    $179,200
    $110,600
    $289,800