Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    94 Stafford Rd Stafford Springs, CT 06076-1067
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    94 Stafford Rd Stafford Springs, CT 06076-1067

• Commercial land
    • 1,241 SF
    • 8.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 29, 2020
    $240,000
    Property ID
    US15-0351887
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Elements Garage Door Repairs / Hardware & Home Improvement / General Contractor

    Property Details for 94 Stafford Rd

    Year built
    1947
    Construction
    LOG
    Lot size
    8.13 lot acres
    Property size
    1,241 SF
    Zone code
    HB
    Property type
    Commercial land
    APN
    STAF M:46 L:069
    APU
    STAFM46L069

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.3331
    Latitude
    41.969
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,944
    $158,690
    $3,010
    $161,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00