Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    94 North Elm St Westfield, MA 01085
    Property profile & analytics

    94 North Elm St Westfield, MA 01085

• Office buildings
    • 97,311 SF
    • 5.11 lot acres
    Westfield Class A Office Space For Sale
    $3,810,000
    5,000 SF

    Westfield Class A Office Space

    Class A office building with modern facilities and flexible terms.

    94 North Elm Street, Westfield, MA 1085
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0490176
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 94 North Elm St

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    5.11 lot acres
    Property size
    97,311 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    WFLD M:219 L:1
    APU
    WFLDM219L1

    Description

    This prestigious Class A office building, located at 94 N Elm St in Westfield, MA, offers 97,311 square feet of versatile space ideal for executive or medical offices. Built in 1960 and renovated in 2000, the four-story building features a modern design with 10-foot ceilings. The property sits on a 5.11-acre lot and boasts 300 parking spaces, ensuring convenient access for tenants and their clients. Units range from a minimum of 168 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 2,800 square feet, with 7,819 square feet currently vacant. The building is zoned Commercial Office Retail Enterprise District (CORE) and offers a variety of amenities, including elevators, 24-hour security, and janitorial services within tenant spaces. The building also features high-speed Wi-Fi and excellent cell phone service due to multiple cell towers on the roof. For tenants seeking fully furnished executive suites, options are available, complete with shared conference and break rooms. Landlords are also offering build-to-suit options to accommodate specific tenant needs. This Hampden County property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prime location with comprehensive amenities and flexible lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $5,065,000
      Market price range: $4.66M - $14.9M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.744
    Latitude
    42.1328
    CBSA code
    44140
    CBSA name
    SPRINGFIELD, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $134,757
    $181,500
    $4,111,500
    $4,293,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing