Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    937 W Walnut St Allentown, PA 18102
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    937 W Walnut St Allentown, PA 18102

• Investment properties
    • 2,376 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Allentown Retail Space For Lease For Lease
    $1,800/Mo
    800 SF

    Allentown Retail Space For Lease

    Retail space in downtown Allentown near new developments.

    937 W WALNUT Street, Allentown, PA 18102
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-5820231
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Juice Junkeez / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • Tamattix / Consultant

    Property Details for 937 W Walnut St

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    2,376 SF
    Zone code
    B-2
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    549699749192-1
    APU
    5496997491921

    Description

    This exceptional 800-square-foot retail space is available for lease at 937 Walnut Street in Allentown, Pennsylvania. Located in the heart of Allentown's vibrant downtown, this single-tenant property offers unparalleled visibility and convenience. Built in 1900, the space is situated within a larger building totaling 2,376 square feet and is currently offered in a vanilla shell condition. The property includes one bathroom and a reception area, providing a functional layout adaptable to a variety of uses. Ideal for businesses such as service offices, tax preparation services, notary services, or salons, this location benefits from its proximity to newly developed Class A office spaces, apartments, and retail establishments, ensuring high foot traffic and a strong customer base. The property's central location also places it near significant landmarks like the PP&L building and the newly constructed Da Vinci Science Center, a 67,000-square-foot structure with extensive interactive exhibits, further enhancing its appeal and attracting a diverse clientele. The property is zoned B-2-Central Business (APN: 549699749192 001, Lehigh County). This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-positioned retail space in a thriving downtown area. Contact us today to learn more and schedule a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.4763
    Latitude
    40.5996
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,992
    $14,700
    $137,900
    $152,600
    -
    $14,700
    $137,900
    $152,600
    View Listing