Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9340 Niagara Fls Blvd Niagara Falls, NY 14304-4904
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9340 Niagara Fls Blvd Niagara Falls, NY 14304-4904

• Auto shops
    • 5,380 SF
    • 1.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-5804236
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • 5K Auto Sales / Discount Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Kendzia Tire and Service / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 9340 Niagara Fls Blvd

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    1.11 lot acres
    Property size
    5,380 SF
    Zone code
    C3
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    291100 161.06-3-10.1
    APU
    291100161063101

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity in Niagara Falls, NY, presents a unique mixed-use property spanning 9,889 square feet on a 1.11-acre lot. The property comprises four distinct buildings. The main structure, a retail building of approximately 5,400 square feet, is ideally suited for an auto shop or similar business. Adding to the income stream, a former motel has been converted into four studio apartments, each currently leased at $500 per month, generating a consistent rental income. A well-maintained, 1,674-square-foot ranch house is also included, currently vacant and offering potential for additional rental income or owner occupancy. Finally, a freestanding, two-story, three-bay garage, approximately 1,200 square feet, provides ample storage or workshop space. The asking price is $750,000, translating to $75.84 per square foot. Located at 9340 Niagara Falls Blvd, Niagara Falls, NY 14304, this property offers a compelling blend of commercial and residential income potential, making it an attractive investment for discerning buyers seeking a diversified portfolio. The property's size and diverse components provide significant upside potential for future development or expansion. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial property in a desirable location with proven rental income and significant potential for growth.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9559
    Latitude
    43.0952
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $137,800
    $115,000
    $252,800
    -
    $255,159
    $212,941
    $468,100