Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9275 SW Peyton Ln Wilsonville, OR 97070
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9275 SW Peyton Ln Wilsonville, OR 97070

• Commercial real estate
    • 8.44 lot acres
    Two-Story Flex Building For Rent For Sale
    $9,295,000
    122,500 SF

    Two-Story Flex Building For Rent

    Two-story flex building totaling 122,500 SF, suitable for office/industrial.

    9275 SW Peyton Ln, Wilsonville, OR
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0915848
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 9275 SW Peyton Ln

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    8.44 lot acres
    Zone code
    PDI
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    31W14D 01911
    APU
    31W14D01911

    Description

    The Peyton Business Center, located at 9275 SW Peyton Ln, Wilsonville, OR 97070, presents a unique opportunity. This Class A, 122,500-square-foot flex building sits on an 8.72-acre lot in Clackamas County (APN: 31W14D01911). Built in 1981 and extensively renovated in 2010, the two-story concrete tilt-up structure offers a minimum divisible space of 62,150 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of the same size. The entire 122,500 square feet is currently vacant. The building boasts a 12-foot ceiling height and ample parking with approximately 700 stalls (5.71 spaces per 1000 square feet). Power is substantial, featuring 10,000 amps of 277/480v service, distributed across four 2,500-amp panels. Zoned PDI (Planned Development Industrial), this property is ideally suited for a variety of uses, including corporate headquarters, office space, flex space, bioscience, production, or research and development. Its prominent location offers excellent I-5 visibility. The building's history includes serving as corporate headquarters for notable companies. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a large, well-maintained, and strategically located flex space in Wilsonville, Oregon.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $11,750,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.772
    Latitude
    45.3095
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $186,727
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $10,883,229
    -
    $5,495,679
    $5,387,550
    $10,883,229
    View Listing