Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    927 Broadway Albany, NY 12207-1306
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    927 Broadway Albany, NY 12207-1306

• Office buildings
    • 36,156 SF
    • 0.78 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 16, 2024
    $1,900,000
    Property ID
    US63-0455521
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Project Hope / Association / Organization
    • real talk / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency

    Property Details for 927 Broadway

    Year built
    1857
    Lot size
    0.78 lot acres
    Property size
    36,156 SF
    Zone code
    M1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    010100 65.16-4-27
    APU
    101006516427

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7437
    Latitude
    42.6616
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $332,700
    $320,500
    $653,200
    -
    $469,716
    $452,492
    $922,208