Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    927 15th NW St Washington, DC 20005-2304
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    927 15th NW St Washington, DC 20005-2304

• Office buildings
    • 44,056 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 21, 2020
    Property ID
    US16-0126317
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,180,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 927 15th NW St

    Year built
    1918
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    44,056 SF
    Zone code
    D-6
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0218 0067
    APU
    2180067

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $8,257,000
      Market price range: $7.02M - $28.4M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0334
    Latitude
    38.9022
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $145,260
    $5,527,070
    $2,999,090
    $8,526,160
    -
    $5,527,070
    $2,999,090
    $8,526,160