Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    925 County Rd 42nd W Burnsville, MN 55306-4497
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    925 County Rd 42nd W Burnsville, MN 55306-4497

• Banks
    • 4,489 SF
    • 0.66 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-1005406
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wells Fargo Bank / Bank / Loan Service
    • Wells Fargo Home Mortgage - Jeff Kieffer / Loan Service / Bank
    • Wells Fargo ATM / Atm
    • Safe Chimney Sweep & Dryer Vent Cleaning / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist
    • Wells Fargo Advisors / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 925 County Rd 42nd W

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.66 lot acres
    Property size
    4,489 SF
    Zone code
    R
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    02-15380-01-091
    APU
    21538001091

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 0.36-acre drive-thru bank property in Burnsville, Minnesota, boasting a prime location on County Road 42 West, a thoroughfare averaging over 49,000 vehicles daily. The property, built in 1992, features a 35-year ground lease with Wells Fargo Bank, currently yielding a 4.75% cap rate and a net operating income (NOI) of $115,000. The lease, commencing March 3, 1992, expires February 28, 2027, leaving approximately 2.3 years remaining. The property benefits from its proximity to the I-35W on/off ramp (less than half a mile), which sees over 78,000 vehicles daily, providing exceptional access to downtown Minneapolis (15 miles north). Situated as an outparcel to the 1.1 million square-foot Burnsville Center mall (anchored by Macy's, JCPenney, and Dick's Sporting Goods), this location enjoys high visibility and benefits from the surrounding dense retail environment, including Costco, Target, Hobby Lobby, and many other national retailers. The property's strong performance is further supported by robust demographics, with an average household income of $128,626 and a population of 170,781 within a 5-mile radius. Bank deposits at this location totaled $246 million as of June 30, 2023. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established, high-performing retail investment with a strong tenant and excellent location. The property is currently 100% occupied.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.2911
    Latitude
    44.7461
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $31,116
    $431,500
    $670,900
    $1,102,400
    -
    $431,500
    $670,900
    $1,102,400