Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    922 C St North Wilkesboro, NC 28659-4120
    Property profile & analytics

    922 C St North Wilkesboro, NC 28659-4120

• Office buildings
    • 0.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 12, 2024
    $350,000
    Property ID
    US53-4264604
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Triplett Anthony R / Law Firm
    • Daniel Stuart Johnson / Law Firm
    • Vannoy, Colvard, Triplett & Johnson, PLLC / Law Firm
    • Brandon J. York, Attorney at Law / Law Firm

    Property Details for 922 C St

    Lot size
    0.32 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    1404243
    APU
    1404243

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.1479
    Latitude
    36.1603
    CBSA code
    35900
    CBSA name
    NORTH WILKESBORO, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $7,729
    $40,000
    $615,010
    $655,010
    -
    $40,000
    $615,010
    $655,010