Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    921 15th Ave Cape Coral, FL 33990-3069
    Property profile & analytics

    921 15th Ave Cape Coral, FL 33990-3069

• Warehouses
    • 4,000 SF
    • 0.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 4, 2026
    $895,000
    Property ID
    US18-3761861
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $705,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Affordable Inspections Of Florida / Home Inspector / Construction
    • Roof EZ Inc. / Roofing Company / General Contractor
    • Solar Energy Solutions of America / Production Facility

    Property Details for 921 15th Ave

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.20 lot acres
    Property size
    4,000 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    19-44-24-C2-00795.0110
    APU
    194424C2007950110

    Description

    This exceptional 4,000-square-foot flex/warehouse building in Cape Coral, Florida, presents a compelling owner-user opportunity. Located at 921 SE 15th Ave, this single-story, Class B property boasts a desirable central location, convenient to all major routes. Built in 1980 and extensively renovated in 2023, the building features a 14-foot ceiling height, 10 parking spaces (front and rear gated access), two overhead doors, and a robust security system. The interior includes two offices, two bathrooms, and a climate-controlled warehouse space with ceramic-coated flooring and a wet sprinkler system. The property sits on an 8,750-square-foot lot and is zoned for industrial use. Three-phase power is available. This free-standing building is not believed to be located in a flood zone, offering peace of mind to potential buyers. The asking price is $945,000, translating to $236.25 per square foot. This turnkey property is ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $680,000
      6.5%
      $625,000
      7%
      $585,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $716,000
      Market price range: $334k - $752k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $525,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,005,000
      Change: +92% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.9418
    Latitude
    26.6346
    CBSA code
    15980
    CBSA name
    CAPE CORAL-FORT MYERS, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,812
    $145,642
    $571,013
    $716,655
    -
    $145,642
    $571,013
    $716,655