Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9201 Fm 1488 Rd Magnolia, TX 77354
    Property profile & analytics

    9201 Fm 1488 Rd Magnolia, TX 77354

• Retail space
    • 19,950 SF
    • 2.28 lot acres
    Retail Space at Lake Windcrest For Lease
    $620,000

    Retail Space at Lake Windcrest

    Retail space available for lease at Lake Windcrest Center.

    9201 FM 1488, Magnolia, TX 77354
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-2457493
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $620,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • A Southern Style Salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • SHAGGIE DOG SALON / Pet Grooming Service
    • Lake Windcrest Cleaners / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Chad Everett, D.C. - Magnolia Chiropractor / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Precision Pools & Spas / General Contractor

    Property Details for 9201 Fm 1488 Rd

    Year built
    2002
    Lot size
    2.28 lot acres
    Property size
    19,950 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    6791-05-37210
    APU
    67910537210

    Description

    Lake Windcrest Center, located at 9201 FM 1488 in Magnolia, Texas (zip code 77354), offers prime retail space for lease. This multi-tenant commercial center sits on a 2.28-acre lot in Montgomery County and boasts a total building size of 20,843 square feet. Currently, there are 4,180 square feet of vacant space available, divisible into units as small as 1,080 square feet. Larger contiguous spaces of up to 3,100 square feet are also possible. The property's convenient location in Magnolia, Texas provides excellent visibility and accessibility for businesses seeking a thriving retail environment. The flexible space options cater to a variety of retail needs, making Lake Windcrest Center an ideal location for businesses of all sizes. The property is classified as retail commercial space and offers a unique opportunity to establish or expand a retail presence in a dynamic and growing community. Interested parties should inquire about available space and lease terms. The property's latitude and longitude coordinates are 30.2208173 and -95.604198 respectively.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $495,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $746,000
      Market price range: $606k - $1.80M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.6042
    Latitude
    30.2209
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $36,310
    $795,406
    $1,804,594
    $2,600,000
    -
    $795,406
    $1,804,594
    $2,600,000
    View Listing