Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    92 Old Town House Rd South Yarmouth, MA 02664-1668
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    92 Old Town House Rd South Yarmouth, MA 02664-1668

• Auto shops
    • 7,496 SF
    • 4.19 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1486853
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $765,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dry Dock Marine Corporation / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 92 Old Town House Rd

    Year built
    2009
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    4.19 lot acres
    Property size
    7,496 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    YARM M:0087 B:028.1 L:0000
    APU
    YARMM0087B0281L0000

    Description

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire a well-established, family-owned marine services business and its accompanying real estate in South Yarmouth, MA. This turnkey operation, operating since 1977, relocated to its current 7,496 sq ft facility in 2009. The property, zoned B3, sits on 3.82 to 4.19 acres and includes a single-story building. The business boasts a strong reputation and loyal customer base, offering boat hauling and storage for vessels ranging from 15 to 50 feet, utilizing three hydraulic air ride trailers. Services include both do-it-yourself options and full-service maintenance, repairs, and storage for boats and trailers. The expansive yard features strategically placed water and electricity hookups, an EPA-approved bottom wash pit, and a mix of rock and asphalt surfaces for optimal boat storage and maintenance. The asking price for this profitable business and its substantial real estate is $4,000,000. This presents a rare chance to own a thriving enterprise in a desirable Cape Cod location, ready for continued growth and expansion. The property's infrastructure is designed for efficient handling of both small and large boats, making it an attractive investment for individuals or organizations seeking entry into or expansion within the marine industry.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $786,000
      Market price range: $529k - $1.05M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,225,000
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,150,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.2131
    Latitude
    41.6848
    CBSA code
    12700
    CBSA name
    BARNSTABLE TOWN, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,464
    $527,700
    $483,700
    $1,011,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00