Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    915 Main St Holyoke, MA 01040
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    915 Main St Holyoke, MA 01040

• Retail space
    • 2,520 SF
    • 0.69 lot acres
    Retail Property Near Interstate 91 For Sale
    $750,000
    2,520 SF

    Retail Property Near Interstate 91

    Two-unit retail property with established convenience store and restaurant.

    915 Main St, Holyoke, MA 1040
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0056472
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 915 Main St

    Year built
    1955
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.69 lot acres
    Property size
    2,520 SF
    Zone code
    BH
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    HOLY M:0086 B:0000 L:15
    APU
    HOLYM0086B0000L15

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a free-standing commercial building in Holyoke, MA, situated on a 1.49-acre lot at 915 Main Street. The property boasts approximately 2,520 square feet, divided into two thriving retail units. One unit is a well-established convenience store generating impressive sales. The store's annual revenue exceeds $500,000, with a net profit exceeding $85,000, plus an additional $50,000 in lottery sales. It holds a beer and wine license, a limited seasonal liquor license, and includes all existing equipment (coolers, freezers, display racks) in the sale, offering a true turnkey operation. The second unit is a thriving fried restaurant operating under a recently signed five-year lease at $1,200 per month. The property features a large paved parking lot accommodating 40+ vehicles, a portion of which is currently leased to an adjacent business for $500 per month, generating additional passive income. Benefitting from a high-traffic location near Al Marcotte Ford, and within 0.5 miles of both Riverdale Street (Route 5) and Interstate 391, this property offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility. The asking price for this lucrative investment is $750,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.6262
    Latitude
    42.186
    CBSA code
    44140
    CBSA name
    SPRINGFIELD, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,272
    $60,500
    $169,800
    $230,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing