Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    913 Elm St Manchester, NH 03101-2005
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    913 Elm St Manchester, NH 03101-2005

• Retail space
    • 25,074 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Downtown Manchester Historic Office Space For Lease
    $900/Mo

    Downtown Manchester Historic Office Space

    Recently updated office spaces in a historic downtown building.

    913 Elm Street, Manchester, NH
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0410809
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brow Nirvana / Medical Clinic / Skin Care Clinic
    • Mind Metamorphosis / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Youth Educational Employment / Business Service Center / Employment Agency
    • Black Mill Photography / Photography Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Raven Laboratory, LLC / Research And Product Development

    Property Details for 913 Elm St

    Year built
    1890
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    25,074 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    MNCH M:0201 B:000 L:0032
    APU
    MNCHM0201B000L0032

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,221,000
      Market price range: $2.22M - $5.53M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,535,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4627
    Latitude
    42.9913
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $25,470
    $177,000
    $1,173,500
    $1,350,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing