Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    912-914 Newark Ave, Unit 914 Elizabeth, NJ 07208-3517
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    912-914 Newark Ave, Unit 914 Elizabeth, NJ 07208-3517

• Car washes
    • 3,050 SF
    • 50.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US59-1197732
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Car washes

    Property Details for 912-914 Newark Ave

    Year built
    1956
    Lot size
    50.22 lot acres
    Property size
    3,050 SF
    Property type
    Car washes
    APN
    04 00136-0000-00017
    APU
    400136000000017

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.207
    Latitude
    40.6846
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $19,999
    $20,800
    $44,600
    $65,400
    -
    $20,800
    $44,600
    $65,400