Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    908 Washington Rd, Unit AH Westminster, MD 21157-3865
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    908 Washington Rd, Unit AH Westminster, MD 21157-3865

• Office Spaces
    • 3,888 SF
    • 0.57 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 23, 2025
    $600,000
    Property ID
    US40-1426614
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $595,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5%
    Office Spaces
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 908 Washington Rd

    Lot size
    0.57 lot acres
    Property size
    3,888 SF
    Zone code
    R-100
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    07-110472
    APU
    7110472

    Description

    This exceptional Westminster, MD commercial property, located at 908 Washington Rd, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built circa 1920, this 4,883 square foot, single-tenant traditional office building boasts significant historic character within a well-maintained condominium office park setting. Recent updates include a new roof (2020). The building features 18 private offices, a conference room with a functional fireplace, six bathrooms, a spacious waiting area, ample storage, and a main reception area. Architectural details are preserved in the conference room, while the partially finished basement adds another level of usable space, including a historic cast iron caldron with wood stove and crane. Conveniently situated off Route 32, it offers easy access to Carroll Hospital Center, the Farm Museum, county office buildings, the courthouse, and downtown Westminster. The 0.57-acre lot provides convenient on-site parking maintained by the condo association, along with common area and grounds upkeep. Zoned commercial, this property is ideally suited for a variety of professional services, including mental health practices, counseling services, trade organizations, real estate offices, or co-working spaces. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a beautifully maintained, historically significant building in a highly desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $585,000
      ML approach
      $595,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $485,000
      6.5%
      $445,000
      7%
      $415,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $491,000
      Market price range: $277k - $822k
      AI Estimate
      $540,000
      Market price range: $248k - $940k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $570,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $810,000
      Change: +42% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $675,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $455,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9924
    Latitude
    39.5488
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,843
    $128,500
    $300,100
    $428,600
    -
    $128,500
    $300,100
    $428,600