Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    907 Dupont Hwy New Castle, DE 19720-2534
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    907 Dupont Hwy New Castle, DE 19720-2534

• Retail space
    • 1,804 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 26, 2024
    Property ID
    US17-0136623
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 907 Dupont Hwy

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    1,804 SF
    Zone code
    CN
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    10-014.30-481
    APU
    1001430481

    Description

    This exceptional 1,800 square foot freestanding retail building is ideally situated on heavily trafficked Dupont Highway (Route 13) in Wilmington Manor, Delaware, zip code 19720. Boasting a prominent corner location, the property offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility with ample pull-up parking for customer convenience. The building benefits from a highly visible pylon sign, maximizing its marketing potential. The previous tenant occupied the space for over 50 years, demonstrating the location's enduring appeal and stability. Its strategic placement next to established businesses like Seasons Pizza and Dunkin' Donuts, and across from McDonald's, ensures high foot traffic and brand synergy. The building's single-tenant occupancy provides flexibility for a variety of retail or office uses. The property's size, location, and visibility make it an exceptional opportunity for businesses seeking a high-impact presence in a thriving commercial area. The three lanes of traffic in each direction on Dupont Highway guarantee significant daily exposure to potential customers. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established and highly visible commercial property in a prime Delaware location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.5847
    Latitude
    39.6874
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,583
    $22,100
    $59,600
    $81,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00