Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    902 Main St Baker, LA 70714-3444
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    902 Main St Baker, LA 70714-3444

• Investment properties
    • 6,489 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 24, 2022
    $1,937,800
    Property ID
    US36-0090486
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,495,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.4%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fast Pace Health Urgent Care - Baker, LA / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 902 Main St

    Year built
    1986
    Property size
    6,489 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    1512676
    APU
    1512676

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 3,600 square foot, single-tenant retail property leased to Fast Pace Health Urgent Care. Located at 902 Main St, Baker, LA 70714, this property boasts a 15-year NNN lease commencing November 14, 2021, with a remaining term of 12 years and rent bumps built in. The asking price is $2,122,286, representing a 5.25% cap rate and a price per square foot of $589.52. The property, built in 2021, sits on a 0.71-acre lot and enjoys 100% occupancy since October 31, 2021. The Net Operating Income (NOI) is $111,420. This investment benefits from a credit-rated tenant with a corporate guarantee, minimal landlord responsibilities (excluding long-term roof warranty, structure, and parking lot), and is situated in a high-traffic area near major retailers and employers, including Walmart, CVS, Exxon, and Southern University. The property's location on LA Hwy 19 sees over 24,000 cars daily. This is a strong, recession-resistant investment with a long-term lease and a rapidly expanding tenant with 141 locations across four states. The property's APN is 015-1267-6.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,585,000
      ML approach
      $1,570,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,079,000
      Market price range: $275k - $1.08M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -91.1685
    Latitude
    30.5844
    CBSA code
    12940
    CBSA name
    BATON ROUGE, LA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $28,463
    $15,000
    $239,100
    $254,100
    -
    $150,000
    $1,594,000
    $1,744,000