Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    901 Pacific Coast Hwy Redondo Beach, CA 90277-2162
    Property profile & analytics

    901 Pacific Coast Hwy Redondo Beach, CA 90277-2162

• Office buildings
    • 24,256 SF
    • 1.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 23, 2024
    Property ID
    US09-6936533
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,205,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pacific Smiles Dental Implant Center / Dental Office
    • Phuket Thai Restaurant / Restaurant
    • Pacific Smiles / Dental Office
    • Susan L. Sinclair, Licenced / Physician
    • Melis Alkin, PsyD, FT, ABPP / Physician

    Property Details for 901 Pacific Coast Hwy

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    1.15 lot acres
    Property size
    24,256 SF
    Zone code
    RBC-3
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    7503-014-016
    APU
    7503014016

    Description

    Montero Plaza, located at 901 N Pacific Coast Hwy in Redondo Beach, CA 90277, offers exceptional office space in a prime beach city location. This Class B property boasts 24,256 square feet across four buildings, featuring a mix of medical, traditional, and executive office suites. Currently, 4,200 square feet of contiguous space is available, with a minimum divisible space of 2,000 square feet. The property includes 110 parking spaces, providing ample parking for tenants and visitors. Built in 1987 and renovated in 1991, the two-story building features 9-foot ceilings and one elevator. The property sits on 1.152 acres of land (APN 7503014016) and enjoys a highly visible corner location at the main entrance to Redondo Beach, with excellent walkability to local amenities. The zoning is RBC-3. This exceptional opportunity offers high exposure and is situated near the Redondo Beach Pier, harbor, and numerous restaurants and shops. The property's convenient location and ample parking make it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a thriving and accessible location in the South Bay Beach City Communities submarket. The available space is perfect for a variety of businesses seeking a prominent presence in this desirable area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.391
    Latitude
    33.8544
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $56,412
    $1,121,990
    $3,352,168
    $4,474,158
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00