Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    901 Bienville Blvd Ocean Springs, MS 39564
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    901 Bienville Blvd Ocean Springs, MS 39564

• Automotive properties
    • 1,008 SF
    • 0.20 lot acres
    Development Site in Ocean Springs For Sale
    $849,500
    0.78 Acres

    Development Site in Ocean Springs

    0.78 acre commercial development site in historic downtown.

    901 Bienville Blvd, Ocean Springs, MS 39564
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US50-0215003
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bayou Sporting Goods Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 901 Bienville Blvd

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.20 lot acres
    Property size
    1,008 SF
    Property type
    Automotive properties
    APN
    60119054.000
    APU
    60119054000

    Description

    This exceptional 0.8-acre commercial land parcel presents a unique investment opportunity in the thriving city of Ocean Springs, Mississippi. Strategically located at the highly visible northwest corner of Washington Avenue (Highway 609) and Bienville Boulevard (Highway 90), this property enjoys exceptional visibility and accessibility. The site is zoned CH, allowing for a wide range of commercial uses, including national and regional retail establishments, restaurants, coffee shops, financial institutions, and many other businesses. This prime location offers immediate access to high traffic counts and a strong customer base. The surrounding area boasts a diverse mix of established businesses, including Regions Bank, Burger King, Cadence Bank, Sonic, Arby's, and Verizon, creating a vibrant and successful commercial environment. This .78-acre lot is ideal for developers seeking a high-impact location to build a new commercial venture or expand an existing one. The asking price is $849,500. This property's location at the gateway to Historic Downtown Ocean Springs ensures significant exposure and potential for substantial returns. Don't miss this chance to acquire a premier commercial property in a rapidly growing Mississippi coastal community. The property address is 901 Bienville Blvd, Ocean Springs, MS 39564, within Jackson County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.8285
    Latitude
    30.4163
    CBSA code
    25060
    CBSA name
    GULFPORT-BILOXI, MS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,103
    $8,564
    $5,877
    $14,441
    -
    $57,090
    $39,179
    $96,269
    View Listing