Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    900 Rdg Rd Homewood, IL 60430-1933
    Property profile & analytics

    900 Rdg Rd Homewood, IL 60430-1933

• Retail space
    • 0.68 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 12, 2021
    $260,000
    Property ID
    US28-5307107
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • VOE Photography Studio / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Photography Service
    • Makeup By Ladwina LLC, / Cosmetic Store
    • Dollhouse Body Sculpting & Post Op Care / Spa & Massage Center / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Nicole Proctor American Family Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • Lakesha Proctor American Family Insurance / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 900 Rdg Rd

    Year built
    1979
    Lot size
    0.68 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    29-32-401-018
    APU
    2932401018

    Description

    This exceptional three-story Class C office building, located at 900 Ridge Road in Homewood, Illinois, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Boasting a total of 17,963 square feet, the property offers multiple tenancy options, with a minimum divisible space of 63 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 3,025 square feet. Currently, 7,585 square feet are available. The building comprises 12 individual suites, ideal for a variety of professional businesses. Built in 1980, this well-located property sits on a 0.68-acre lot in Cook County's Far South submarket, providing convenient access to major transportation routes and amenities. The building features convenient elevators for easy access to all three floors. The property's executive office subtype caters to businesses seeking a professional and efficient workspace. This is an excellent opportunity to acquire a well-maintained office building in a thriving area, offering significant potential for growth and return on investment. The address is 900 Ridge Rd, Homewood, IL 60430.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.6379
    Latitude
    41.5628
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $174,970
    $51,464
    $274,686
    $326,150
    -
    $205,856
    $1,098,744
    $1,304,600