Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    935 175th St Homewood, IL 60430-2049
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    935 175th St Homewood, IL 60430-2049

• Retail space
    • 0.95 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 6, 2022
    $1,175,000
    Property ID
    US28-2713925
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,210,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ms. Krista Woods / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Thunderbird Heating And Air / Hardware & Home Improvement / HVAC Service
    • Graceful Concepts & Images Inc / Interior Design / Home Decor Store
    • Infinite Peace: Holistic Healing / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Edwin L Feld & Associates, LLC / Law Firm / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 935 175th St

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    0.95 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    29-32-200-033
    APU
    2932200033

    Description

    This exceptional three-story, Class B office building at 935 W. 175th St. in Cook County offers a diverse range of office spaces, perfect for various business needs. Built in 1982 and extensively renovated in 2016, the 18,000 square foot building provides multiple tenancy options, with suites ranging from a minimum of 200 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 5,000 square feet. The building features convenient amenities including covered parking, elevator access, and handicap accessibility, along with available storage space. Its strategic location offers easy access to major transportation arteries, including I-80, I-94, I-294, I-394, and I-57, placing it just 25 miles south of the Chicago Loop. The property is also within walking distance of a bustling shopping district and boasts proximity to six golf courses. Public transportation is readily available, with the Metra Commuter Rail, Amtrak, and Illinois Central Rail serving nearby downtown areas. This property presents an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking flexible, modern, and conveniently located office space at aggressive lease rates. The building's adaptable design caters to a variety of office subtypes, including traditional, executive, coworking, medical, and creative office spaces. Cross street is Halsted.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,270,000
      ML approach
      $1,215,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.6401
    Latitude
    41.5714
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $93,975
    $72,665
    $102,508
    $175,173
    -
    $290,660
    $410,032
    $700,692