Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    900 Old Winston Rd Kernersville, NC 27284-9964
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    900 Old Winston Rd Kernersville, NC 27284-9964

• Office Spaces
    • 28,612 SF
    • 3.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 14, 2024
    Property ID
    US53-5534916
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,375,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Regan Carly A / Physician
    • Dr. Kimley Hensley / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Laura Cole, NP / Physician
    • Edward Jones / Financial Advisor
    • Therapists Help / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 900 Old Winston Rd

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    3.08 lot acres
    Property size
    28,612 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    6876-51-8791.00
    APU
    687651879100

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a Class B, 4,701 square foot medical office building located in Kernersville, North Carolina. The property, situated at 900 Old Winston Rd, consists of two units (222 and 320) within the desirable Linville Professional Center. Currently leased to Wake Forest Health Network under a five-year modified gross lease, the property boasts a strong 7.00% cap rate and a substantial net operating income (NOI) of $69,650. The asking price is $995,000, translating to a price per square foot of $211.66. Built in 2007, the single-building property is zoned for office use and features a convenient location with easy access to Business 40 and South Main Street. The property's location within the Carolina Core ensures high visibility and accessibility for patients and staff. This turnkey investment offers a stable income stream with a creditworthy tenant, making it an attractive opportunity for discerning investors seeking a strong return on investment in a thriving medical market. The Forsyth County location and the established tenant provide a secure and profitable investment prospect. The property's APN is 6876-51-8519 & 6876-51-8527.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,830,000
      6.5%
      $4,455,000
      7%
      $4,140,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,145,000
      Market price range: $2.41M - $5.15M
      AI Estimate
      $6,516,000
      Market price range: $2.12M - $6.52M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,700,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $5,345,000
      Change: +44% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,295,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,265,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Location Insight