Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9 Broadway New York, NY 10038-1072
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9 Broadway New York, NY 10038-1072

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 9,885 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0774843
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,540,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • San Zheng Tang Chinese Massage / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • A.B.A. on East Broadway / Discount Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Maincomp Technology Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Food Bank for New York City / Food Bank / Charitable Organization
    • Roman Catholic church / Church / Mosque

    Property Details for 9 Broadway

    Year built
    1910
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    9,885 SF
    Zone code
    C61G
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    00279-0061
    APU
    2790061

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9975
    Latitude
    40.7132
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $61,916
    $197,100
    $479,030
    $676,130
    -
    $438,000
    $861,000
    $1,299,000