Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8955 Gold Crk Rd Lake View Terrace, CA 91342-5902
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8955 Gold Crk Rd Lake View Terrace, CA 91342-5902

• Assisted living facilities
    • 59,636 SF
    • 193.37 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US10-0073692
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,030,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Assisted living facilities

    Property Details for 8955 Gold Crk Rd

    Year built
    1971
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    193.37 lot acres
    Property size
    59,636 SF
    Zone code
    LCA2-5-W*
    Property type
    Assisted living facilities
    Property subtype
    Retirement homes
    APN
    2581-017-001
    APU
    2581017001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $680,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,382,000
      Market price range: $982k - $2.86M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.32
    Latitude
    34.3278
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $24,951
    $1,317,598
    $4,928,763
    $6,246,361
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00