Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    89 Broadway New York, NY 10002-7049
    Property profile & analytics

    89 Broadway New York, NY 10002-7049

• Retail residential properties
    • 9,218 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2091402
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,270,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Xing Wong BBQ / Restaurant
    • Trinity Church / Church
    • C & M First Services / Insurance Agency
    • Trinity Church Wall Street / Church

    Property Details for 89 Broadway

    Year built
    1910
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    9,218 SF
    Zone code
    C61G
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    00282-0032
    APU
    2820032

    Description

    This exceptional 2,800-square-foot office space at 89 Broadway in New York City's vibrant Financial District offers a unique blend of modern design and classic loft appeal. Located in New York County, zip code 10021, this single-tenant space is situated in a brand-new building and boasts a full floor layout. The space features floor-to-ceiling corner windows offering stunning city skyline and bridge views. High exposed ceilings, exposed brick, and sleek industrial steel beams contribute to the sophisticated aesthetic. A massive private terrace provides an unparalleled outdoor amenity. The open layout is highly adaptable, allowing for customization to suit diverse business needs. Above-standard electrical and technological installations ensure seamless functionality. The property is classified as both Executive and Creative Office space, and is ideal for businesses seeking a prestigious and inspiring work environment. This is a truly remarkable opportunity to secure a premier office space in a prime New York City location. The building is a new construction.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9937
    Latitude
    40.7135
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $66,444
    $208,350
    $428,990
    $637,340
    -
    $463,000
    $931,000
    $1,394,000