Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8845 Washington Blvd Roseville, CA 95678
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8845 Washington Blvd Roseville, CA 95678

• Warehouses
    • 216,000 SF
    • 11.69 lot acres
    Commercial Space Available For Lease For Lease
    $16,160,000

    Commercial Space Available For Lease

    Commercial space available for lease at 8845 Washington Blvd.

    8845 Washington Blvd, Roseville, CA 95678
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-7332790
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $16,160,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • PFC / Auto Repair Shop / Vehicle Inspection Center
    • Celebrations! Party Rentals & Tents / Event Planning
    • ADAPTIV Structure Solutions / Rental Equipment Company
    • Richards Packaging / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • MC Landscape Creations / Landscaping / General Contractor

    Property Details for 8845 Washington Blvd

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    11.69 lot acres
    Property size
    216,000 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    017-113-022-000
    APU
    17113022000

    Description

    This expansive 107,759-square-foot warehouse, located at 8845 Washington Blvd in Roseville, California (zip code 95678), presents a significant opportunity for industrial tenants. The property is a single-tenant building, offering complete occupancy and control. The warehouse boasts a substantial 28-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical space for storage and operations. Access is facilitated by 20 dock-high doors, ensuring efficient loading and unloading of goods. The electrical service is robust, featuring 200 amps, 480 volts, and a 3-phase 4-wire system, suitable for power-intensive operations. Situated in Placer County, this warehouse benefits from a strategic location within Roseville, offering convenient access to major transportation arteries and a skilled workforce. The entire building is currently vacant, making it immediately available for lease. This property is ideal for businesses requiring significant storage space and efficient logistics capabilities. Interested parties should inquire for lease terms and conditions.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $15,050,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $23,435,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.305
    Latitude
    38.7887
    CBSA code
    40900
    CBSA name
    SACRAMENTO--ARDEN-ARCADE--ROSEVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $260,848
    $3,121,200
    $22,056,480
    $25,177,680
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing