Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8826 Washington Blvd Jessup, MD 20794
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8826 Washington Blvd Jessup, MD 20794

• Office buildings
    • 6,076 SF
    • 2.03 lot acres
    Office Building on Washington Blvd For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    6,000 SF

    Office Building on Washington Blvd

    6,000 SF office building on 2.03 acres.

    8826 Washington Blvd, Jessup, MD 20794
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-2357563
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Taqueria la Bendicion ...Pupuseria Las Delicias / Restaurant

    Property Details for 8826 Washington Blvd

    Year built
    1972
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    2.03 lot acres
    Property size
    6,076 SF
    Zone code
    CECLI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    06-392660
    APU
    6392660

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a ±6,000 square foot office building situated on a sizable 2.03-acre lot. The property is strategically located on Washington Boulevard in Jessup, Maryland, a highly trafficked area offering excellent visibility. Built in 1972, the existing structure provides immediate income potential or a blank canvas for redevelopment. The property's prime location boasts proximity to significant transportation arteries, including Route 32 and is conveniently located approximately one mile from the National Bus Park and 1.5 miles from Fort Meade/NSA. This makes it an attractive proposition for a variety of uses. Concept plans for hotel development are already in hand, highlighting the significant potential for future growth and increased return on investment. The property's size and location on the busy Route 1 corridor present an ideal redevelopment opportunity for an astute investor seeking to capitalize on the area's strong growth trajectory. The asking price for this remarkable property is $1,600,000. This presents a rare chance to acquire a substantial commercial property in a thriving Maryland location. The property's zoning and potential uses should be independently verified.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8107
    Latitude
    39.1429
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $9,204
    $795,800
    $11,700
    $807,500
    -
    $795,800
    $11,700
    $807,500
    View Listing