Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8801 N Main St Dayton, OH 45415
    Property profile & analytics

    8801 N Main St Dayton, OH 45415

• Office buildings
    • 7,428 SF
    • 1.23 lot acres
    Dayton Office Building Near Hospital For Sale
    $449,000
    7,428 SF

    Dayton Office Building Near Hospital

    Office building near hospital with flexible tenant options for sale.

    8801 N Main St, Dayton, OH
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-1506064
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Oldham & Deitering / Law Firm
    • Dayton Grief Recovery / Wellness Program
    • Dr. Alendre Mcghee / Physician
    • Counseling with Kristy / Counselor
    • Joyce Deitering / City Government Office

    Property Details for 8801 N Main St

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.23 lot acres
    Property size
    7,428 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    M60 03106 0017
    APU
    M60031060017

    Description

    This well-maintained, two-story office building in Dayton, Ohio, is offered for sale at $449,000. The 7,428 square foot building, constructed in 1987, is a Class B, multi-tenant property situated on a 1.23-acre lot (53,988 sq ft) with 38 off-street parking spaces. Located at 8801 N Main St, Clayton, OH 45415, this property enjoys a prime location just one mile south of I-70 and adjacent to Premier Health's Good Samaritan North Hospital. The building features a beautiful common area board/meeting room with potential for conversion to additional leasable space. Existing tenants have leases with "out clauses" providing flexibility for buyers seeking full occupancy or continued rental income. The property benefits from high traffic counts, a signalized entrance, and an existing annual easement income. Zoned for commercial office use, this property offers numerous advantages, including proximity to Dayton International Airport (6 miles), and a variety of nearby amenities such as restaurants, shopping, and hotels. The asking price is $60.45 per square foot, with a NNN lease type.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.2718
    Latitude
    39.8517
    CBSA code
    19430
    CBSA name
    DAYTON-KETTERING, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,878
    $51,720
    $119,700
    $171,420
    -
    $147,780
    $341,990
    $489,770
    View Listing