Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    88 Industrial Park Rd Pennsville, NJ 08070
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    88 Industrial Park Rd Pennsville, NJ 08070

• Commercial real estate
    • 31,464 SF
    • 27.54 lot acres
    Industrial Facility on 27.54 Acres For Sale
    $6,505,000
    192,000 SF

    Industrial Facility on 27.54 Acres

    192,000 SF industrial facility near major transportation routes.

    88 Industrial Park Rd, Pennsville, NJ 8070
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-0080656
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pallet Logistics North Amer / Freight Service / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 88 Industrial Park Rd

    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    27.54 lot acres
    Property size
    31,464 SF
    Zone code
    5
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    09 04802-0000-00003
    APU
    904802000000003

    Description

    This expansive 192,000-square-foot industrial property, situated on a generous 27.54-acre lot in Pennsville Township, New Jersey, presents a significant opportunity for sale or lease. The warehouse features 180,000 square feet of available space, complemented by 10,000 square feet of office space. High ceilings, ranging from 20 to 26 feet clear, provide ample vertical space. Loading capabilities are robust, including an exterior loading platform with nine loading doors and a ramp, eight tailgate loading doors, and five drive-in doors within a leased shop area. The property boasts eight total loading docks. Internal material handling is facilitated by a 12,000 lb. capacity freight elevator. The building's construction is durable, utilizing concrete block over steel beams, with a roof featuring a combination of TPO and asphalt coating. A dry sprinkler system, serviced by an on-site private pump house, ensures fire protection. Lighting is a blend of LED and fluorescent fixtures. Strategically located just off Route 49, this facility offers easy access to Route 295, the NJ Turnpike, and the Commodore Barry Bridge. Wilmington, DE is a short 15-minute drive, and Philadelphia, PA is within 40 minutes. This property is ideal for a variety of industrial and manufacturing uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $6,845,000
      ML approach
      $6,175,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.539
    Latitude
    39.6366
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $95,080
    $1,210,200
    $789,800
    $2,000,000
    -
    $1,210,200
    $789,800
    $2,000,000
    View Listing