Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    88 Ames St Cambridge, MA 02142-1374
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    88 Ames St Cambridge, MA 02142-1374

• Investment properties
    • 237,463 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 24, 2025
    $171,500,000
    Property ID
    US38-2161982
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Proto Kendall Square / Real Estate Agency
    • Blue Bottle Coffee / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • EchoKids / Vocational School / Training Center

    Property Details for 88 Ames St

    Year built
    2017
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    237,463 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    CAMB M:00044 L:00107
    APU
    CAMBM00044L00107

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $105,495,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $128,785,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.0876
    Latitude
    42.3633
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $389,776
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      17.8k
    • Visitors by month
      8.3k
    • Avg Time on site
      374 min