Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    87847 Overseas Hwy Islamorada, FL 33036
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    87847 Overseas Hwy Islamorada, FL 33036

• Industrial properties
    • 2,764 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Islamorada Mixed-Use Commercial Property For Sale
    $1,899,000
    3,000 SF

    Islamorada Mixed-Use Commercial Property

    Luxury mixed-use property with highway frontage and flexible commercial/residential space.

    87847 Overseas Hwy, Islamorada, FL 33036
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-6353394
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 87847 Overseas Hwy

    Year built
    1953
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    2,764 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    Property subtype
    Industrial live-work properties
    APN
    00413100-000000
    APU
    413100000000

    Description

    This exceptional Class A commercial building, constructed in 2015 and boasting 2,764 square feet, is situated on a prime Highway Commercial with Mixed Use zoned lot in the heart of Islamorada, Florida. The property features dual ingress/egress from US-1 and "Old Highway," ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The ground floor offers a spacious commercial area perfect for professional services, including a large reception area, receptionist window, kitchen, ADA-compliant bathroom, and a grand conference room with executive offices. Upstairs, a lavish 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residential apartment provides luxurious owner-user accommodations. High-end finishes throughout include travertine marble floors, 10-foot ceilings, impact glass, plantation shutters, and custom cabinetry. The building also features two 5-ton Carrier HVAC systems, 8-foot solid core doors, and an impressive highway billboard-style sign. The apartment includes plank wood-grain porcelain tile, stainless Whirlpool appliances, a large living/kitchen/dining area, and a master suite with a private patio and opulent bathroom. Eight parking spaces are available. The property is fully furnished and can convey turn-key. This is an unparalleled opportunity for an owner-user seeking a prestigious and functional space in a highly desirable location. The asking price is $1,899,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.5585
    Latitude
    24.9694
    CBSA code
    28580
    CBSA name
    KEY WEST-MARATHON, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,296
    $398,475
    $137,732
    $536,207
    -
    $398,475
    $137,732
    $536,207
    View Listing