Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8746 Mary NW Ave Seattle, WA 98117-3489
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8746 Mary NW Ave Seattle, WA 98117-3489

• Office buildings
    • 8,100 SF
    • 0.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-1240388
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,460,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CW Title and Escrow - Ballard / Bank / Loan Service
    • Massage Therapy in Seattle / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Combined Insurance Services Corporation / Insurance Agency
    • John L. Scott Real Estate Sales | Seattle Northwest / Real Estate Agency
    • Viking Risk Management / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 8746 Mary NW Ave

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.35 lot acres
    Property size
    8,100 SF
    Zone code
    NC2P-75 (M1)
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    751500-0105
    APU
    7515000105

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,395,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.375
    Latitude
    47.694
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $24,858
    $2,700,600
    $1,000
    $2,701,600
    -
    $2,700,600
    $1,000
    $2,701,600