Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    871 Farmington Ave Bristol, CT 06010-3924
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    871 Farmington Ave Bristol, CT 06010-3924

• Super regional malls
    • 41,933 SF
    • 2.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US15-0559651
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,140,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Harbor Freight Tools / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 871 Farmington Ave

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.90 lot acres
    Property size
    41,933 SF
    Zone code
    BG
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    BRIS M:53 L:145-1
    APU
    BRISM53L1451

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $780,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,499,000
      Market price range: $1.04M - $2.55M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.9148
    Latitude
    41.6944
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $68,925
    $553,560
    $1,717,450
    $2,271,010
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      11.8k
    • Visitors by month
      8.2k
    • Avg Time on site
      16 min