Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1400 Farmington Ave Bristol, CT 06010-4701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1400 Farmington Ave Bristol, CT 06010-4701

• Super regional malls
    • 122,737 SF
    • 17.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US15-1039934
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,185,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Walmart House Cleaning Services / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Walmart Home Services / Social Service Agency
    • Walmart Money Center / Bank / Credit Union
    • MoneyGram / Bank / Credit Union
    • Walmart Patio & Garden Services / Landscaping / General Contractor

    Property Details for 1400 Farmington Ave

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    17.20 lot acres
    Property size
    122,737 SF
    Zone code
    BG
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    BRIS M:46 L:73-0099155
    APU
    BRISM46L730099155

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.8969
    Latitude
    41.6974
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $261,993
    $1,746,570
    $6,885,830
    $8,632,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      216.6k
    • Visitors by month
      99.6k
    • Avg Time on site
      32 min