Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    868 Ashley Blvd New Bedford, MA 02745-2404
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    868 Ashley Blvd New Bedford, MA 02745-2404

• Office buildings
    • 1,435 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1913767
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gushue Law / Law Firm
    • Norton & Associates Inc / Medical Clinic
    • House of Angels / Department Store

    Property Details for 868 Ashley Blvd

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    1,435 SF
    Zone code
    MUB
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    NEWB M:0127-C L:0214
    APU
    NEWBM0127CL0214

    Description

    This exceptional two-story, 2,214 square foot office building presents a unique investment opportunity in New Bedford, MA. Built in 1950, this property sits on a 5,998 square foot lot and is zoned MUB, offering versatility for a range of uses. The building features a full bathroom, a kitchen ideal for client meetings or employee breaks, and elegant hardwood floors throughout. Sun-filled office spaces create a bright and productive work environment. The property also boasts attractive front and back yards, perfect for outdoor gatherings. Its high-visibility location on Ashley Boulevard ensures excellent exposure to potential clients and customers. The convenient location near Routes 195 and 140, along with proximity to schools, banks, supermarkets, and restaurants, makes this an exceptionally desirable location. This property is well-suited for owner-occupancy, offering a blend of commercial and potential residential uses. The asking price is $369,900. This is a turn-key opportunity not to be missed.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9339
    Latitude
    41.684
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,576
    $167,000
    $176,600
    $343,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00