Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8625 Transit Rd East Amherst, NY 14051
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8625 Transit Rd East Amherst, NY 14051

• Investment properties
    • 9,516 SF
    • 1.32 lot acres
    Transit Road Office Building For Sale
    $1,150,000

    Transit Road Office Building

    9,516 SF office building with high visibility and accessibility.

    8625 Transit Road, East Amherst, NY 14051
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-0069883
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • B. Jaoude and Associates / Real Estate Agency / Property Management Company
    • NY Notary Officiant / Law Firm
    • Love Your Dog / Kennel & Boarding Facility

    Property Details for 8625 Transit Rd

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    1.32 lot acres
    Property size
    9,516 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    143200 5.00-2-6
    APU
    14320050026

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $820,000
      ML approach
      $895,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $504,000
      Market price range: $405k - $1.22M
      AI Estimate
      $760,000
      Market price range: $445k - $1.68M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $785,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,380,000
      Change: +76% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $1,300,000
      Change: +65% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,290,000
      Change: +64% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,110,000
      Change: +41% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $955,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.6959
    Latitude
    43.0849
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $62,000
    $588,000
    $650,000
    -
    $77,500
    $735,000
    $812,500
    View Listing