Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8549 Althoff Rd Versailles, OH 45380-9456
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8549 Althoff Rd Versailles, OH 45380-9456

• Mobile home & RV parks
    • 2,115 SF
    • 25.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 30, 2021
    Property ID
    US66-3137528
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cottonwood Lakes / Campground & RV Park

    Property Details for 8549 Althoff Rd

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    25.00 lot acres
    Property size
    2,115 SF
    Property type
    Mobile home & RV parks
    Property subtype
    Campgrounds
    APN
    M50-0-411-30-00-00-30300
    APU
    M50041130000030300

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4934
    Latitude
    40.2897
    CBSA code
    24820
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE, OH MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,686
    $86,450
    $90,830
    $177,280
    -
    $247,000
    $259,500
    $506,500