Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    85 Woodbridge Ave Sewaren, NJ 07077-1338
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    85 Woodbridge Ave Sewaren, NJ 07077-1338

• Office buildings
    • 1,500 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 22, 2021
    $275,000
    Property ID
    US59-1167887
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • United States Postal Service / Shipping And Mailing Service / Post Office

    Property Details for 85 Woodbridge Ave

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    1,500 SF
    Zone code
    B-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    25 00711- 01-00302
    APU
    25007110100302

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.2608
    Latitude
    40.5527
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $7,165
    $18,800
    $39,000
    $57,800
    -
    $18,800
    $39,000
    $57,800