Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    85 Main St Randolph, NY 14772-1124
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    85 Main St Randolph, NY 14772-1124

• Investment properties
    • 1,500 SF
    • 0.41 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 1, 2024
    $35,000
    Property ID
    US63-1343635
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 85 Main St

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.41 lot acres
    Property size
    1,500 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    047600 70.072-2-23
    APU
    4760070072223

    Description

    This 1,500-square-foot mixed-use building at 85 Main St., Randolph, NY 14772, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1950, this single-story structure sits on a 0.41-acre lot with 125 feet of road frontage, ensuring high visibility in a high-traffic area. The property features two overhead doors and two man doors, ideal for storage or conversion into a workshop or small business. While a half-bath previously existed, it's no longer functional. The building currently has electricity, but heat, water, and gas have been disconnected. An in-floor air lift is present. The metal siding and roof are in place. The property benefits from its location adjacent to a snowmobile trail. The seller is providing clear title. The permitted zoning is commercial. This owner-user investment is priced at $45,000, or $30 per square foot. The irregular lot shape adds to its character. This property is ready for your vision and offers significant potential for a variety of uses. The APN is 047600-070-072-0002-023-000-0000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9743
    Latitude
    42.1621
    CBSA code
    36460

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $7,100
    $19,400
    $26,500
    -
    $12,678
    $34,643
    $47,321