Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    85 Main St Kings Park, NY 11754-2706
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    85 Main St Kings Park, NY 11754-2706

• Investment properties
    • 3,100 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-6009313
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $515,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 85 Main St

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    3,100 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    0800-014.00-04.00-056.000
    APU
    800014000400056000

    Description

    This exceptional 3,130 square foot retail space is available for lease at 85 Main Street in Kings Park, New York. Located in Suffolk County, this single-tenant property boasts a convenient location on Main Street within a CB Central District zoning area. Built in 1980, the building offers a spacious 3,130 square feet of vacant space, perfect for a variety of retail businesses. The property sits on a 6,750 square foot lot and features a single story building with ample parking for five vehicles. The property's prime location offers excellent visibility and accessibility for customers. This is an ideal opportunity for a business seeking a well-situated retail space in a thriving community. The property's single-tenant occupancy provides flexibility and control for the lessee. With its generous square footage and convenient parking, this location is poised for success. The 1980 construction provides a solid foundation for a new business venture. The central location within Kings Park, NY, ensures high visibility and accessibility. The property's zoning designation as CB Central District allows for a range of retail uses. This is a rare opportunity to secure a prominent retail space in a desirable location. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exceptional leasing opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $320,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $621,000
      Market price range: $621k - $1.43M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.2565
    Latitude
    40.8858
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $2,000
    $6,000
    $8,000
    -
    $2,299
    $6,897
    $9,196