845 136th St Bronx, NY 10454-3508
- Warehouses
- 88,000 SF
- 1.28 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Warehouses
Property Details for 845 136th St
- Year built
- 1929
- Lot size
- 1.28 lot acres
- Property size
- 88,000 SF
- Zone code
- M3-1
- Property type
- Warehouses
- APN
- 02588-0033
- APU
- 25880033
Value Estimations
-
AI approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic approach
- $21,895,000
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $27,971,000
Market price range: $21.9M - $51.1M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $34,110,000 Current use
- INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
- $32,700,000 Change: -4% Conversion: Easy
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $32,095,000 Change: -6% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.9099
- Latitude
- 40.8022
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA