Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8425 Nc Hwy 49th N Mt Pleasant, NC 28124-7658
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8425 Nc Hwy 49th N Mt Pleasant, NC 28124-7658

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 5,333 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 27, 2023
    $607,000
    Property ID
    US53-1967884
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $590,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery and convenience stores

    Property Details for 8425 Nc Hwy 49th N

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    5,333 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    5670 27 4730
    APU
    5670274730

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $620,000
      ML approach
      $530,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $925,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $565,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $470,000
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $435,000
      RESTAURANT
      $390,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $365,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.435
    Latitude
    35.4113
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,213
    $414,500
    $228,690
    $643,190
    -
    $414,500
    $228,690
    $643,190